Timetable

Monday, 04. August

22:15 Raekoja plats

Uus algus / Begin again / Begin Again

USA, 2014, 1:44

Dir: John Carney

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

00:15 Raekoja plats

Jäljed / Tracks / Tracks

Australia, UK, 2013, 1:50

Dir: John Curran

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

Tuesday, 05. August

22:15 Raekoja plats

Cherbourg’i vihmavarjud / Umbrellas of Cherbourg / Les parpapluies de Cherbourg

France, 1964, 1:30

Dir: Jacques Demy

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

00:00 Raekoja plats

Pime / Blind / Blind

Norway, 2014, 1:36

Dir: Eskil Vogt

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

Wednesday, 06. August

19:00 Elektriteater

BAFTA lühifilmide programm / EE BAFTA Short Film Nominees 2014 / EE BAFTA Short Film Nominees 2014

UK, 2013, 2:00

Read more  

22:15 Raekoja plats

Lapsnõid / War Witch / Rebelle

Canada, 2012, 1:30

Dir: Kim Ngyen

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

00:00 Raekoja plats

Petlemm / Bethlehem / Bethlehem

Israel, Belgium, Germany, 2013, 1:40

Dir: Yuval Adler

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

Thursday, 07. August

19:00 Elektriteater

Roheline prints / The Green Prince / The Green Prince

Germany, USA, UK, Iceland, 2014, 1:34

Dir: Nadav Schirman

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

22:00 Raekoja plats

Parandusklass / Correction class / Klass korrektsii

Russia, Germany, 2014, 1:38

Dir: Ivan I. Tverdovsky

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

00:00 Raekoja plats

Tiiger ja draakon / Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon / Wo chu cang long

USA, Hong Kong, China, Taiwan, 2000, 2:00

Dir: Ang Lee

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

Friday, 08. August

19:00 Elektriteater

Kas pikk mees on õnnelik? / Is the Man Who Is Tall Happy? / Is the Man Who Is Tall Happy?

France, 2013, 1:27

Dir: Michel Gondry

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

22:00 Raekoja plats

Lühiajaline 12 / Short term 12 / Short term 12

USA, 2013, 1:36

Dir: Destin Cretton

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

23:45 Raekoja plats

Inimkapital / Human Capital / Il capitale umano

Italy, France, 2013, 1:49

Dir: Paolo Virzi

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

Saturday, 09. August

19:00 Elektriteater

Istanbul United / Istanbul United / Istanbul United

Turkey, Czech Republic, Switzerland, 2014, 1:23

Dir: Farid Eslam, Oliver Waldhauer

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

22:00 Raekoja plats

Kuuba kuumus / Cuban Fury / Cuban Fury

UK, 2014, 1:38

Dir: James Griffiths

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER  

23:45 Raekoja plats

Saja sammu teekond / The Hundred-Foot Journey / The Hundred-Foot Journey

USA, 2:00

Dir: Lasse Hallström

Read more | WATCH THE TRAILER